Privacy

 
 

Our Commitment to Privacy

 

Mobilearth is committed to your privacy by complying with the laws and regulations under applicable privacy laws in Canada, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

This Privacy Statement applies to any personal information we receive from you. We encourage you to read this Privacy Statement before providing us with any personal information. By providing us with any personal information, you are signifying that you agree with all of the terms of this Privacy Statement, so please do not do so if you disagree with any part of this Privacy Statement.

Collection of Personal Information

Personal information is any factual or subjective information about an identifiable individual. Your personal information may include but is not limited to your name, phone numbers, email address, etc.

You may provide your personal information when you complete the “Contact Us” form.

Use of Personal Information

Whenever we collect your contact information, we will use this information to get in touch with you as per your request in the “Contact Us” form.

Storing your contact information

We store your contact information in our offices in Canada.

Disclosure of Contact Information

We do not disclose your contact information to anyone outside of the company, unless you request us to do so.  We will never sell, give or provide this information to any third party.

Questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy?

Please call us at +1.604.451.5500 if you have questions about our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy Updates

Should Mobilearth choose to make changes to this privacy policy, the changes will be posted to our website and such changes will take effect immediately upon posting. By continuing to interact with us following such changes, including by using our Sites, you will be deemed to have agreed to such changes. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Statement, please do not continue using our Sites.

This Privacy Statement is governed by, and interpreted and enforced in accordance with, the laws in force in the Province of British Columbia and the federal laws of Canada (excluding any conflict of laws, rule or principle which might refer such interpretation to the laws of another jurisdiction).